Call Us: 44 07984 108904       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Postal Code:  

Privacy Policy


LeadScribe.com Terms of Service and Privacy Statement

The LeadScribe.com Web Site is offered to you conditionally on your acceptance without modification of the terms, conditions, and notices contained herein. Your use of the LeadScribe.com Web Site constitutes your agreement to all such terms, conditions and notices.

Privacy and Protection Of Personal Information and the use of "Cookies"

LeadScribe.com is committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (Registration Number Z2650891). This Statement of Privacy applies to the LeadScribe.com Web Site and governs data collection and usage at the LeadScribe.com site and services. It is expressly declared that such data collection and usage is facilitated by the storage of your submitted data in "cookies" being automatically installed on your computer or terminal or mobile-device web browser.

If you do not want to consent to the use of "cookies" you can block them via the settings in your web browser. It is essential to note, however, that the LeadScribe.com Web Site will not function correctly or securely unless you ENABLE "cookies" within your web browser settings. This does not apply to other link, site, service or goods online or offline claiming to be associated with LeadScribe.com.

LeadScribe.com  and its operational service partners collect and use your personal information to operate LeadScribe.com and deliver the services or goods you have requested. LeadScribe.com may offer your information for free or for a fee to practitioners who can assist your request.

LeadScribe.com does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent. LeadScribe.com, although not a practitioner, may from time to time confer your request to a party that can facilitate your request. Collection and submission of your personal information does not guarantee that your request will be serviced. Practitioners reserve the right to cancel requests that do not conform to their guidelines.

LeadScribe.com may access and/or disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on LeadScribe.com or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of LeadScribe.com (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of LeadScribe.com, its web site, or the public.

LeadScribe.com will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. When LeadScribe.com posts changes to this Statement, you will see the word "updated" next to the Privacy Statement link on the front page of LeadScribe.com. If there are material changes to this Statement or in how LeadScribe.com will use your personal information, LeadScribe.com will prominently post such changes prior to implementing the change. LeadScribe.com  encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how LeadScribe.com  is protecting your information.

LeadScribe.com reserves the right to change the terms, conditions, and notices under which the LeadScribe.com Site/Services are offered, including but not limited to the charges associated with the use of the LeadScribe.com Site/Services. You are responsible for regularly reviewing these terms and conditions and additional terms posted on particular websites. Your continued use of the LeadScribe.com Site/Services constitutes your agreement to all such terms, conditions, and notices.

UBE/SPAM Policy

The abuse and misuse of E-Mail is a serious problem and LeadScribe.com will not tolerate it in anyway. Please report any SPAM mail to our Data Controller pbk@multimodalmedia.com or by FAX 0845 834 0191 and it will be dealt with in the appropriate manner.

Links To Third Party Sites

The LeadScribe.com  Site may contain images of and links to third party Web sites ("Linked Sites"). The Linked Sites are not under the control of LeadScribe.com and LeadScribe.com is not responsible for the contents of any Linked Site, including without limitation any link contained in a Linked Site, or any changes or updates to a Linked Site. LeadScribe.com is not responsible for webcasting or any other form of transmission received from any Linked Site nor is LeadScribe.com responsible if the Linked Site is not working appropriately. LeadScribe.com is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by LeadScribe.com of the site or any association with its operators. You are responsible for viewing and abiding by the privacy statements and terms of use posted at the Linked Sites.

Servicing Statement

By entering your personal information on our website: You understand that LeadScribe.com  is not a practitioner and that we may send your information securely to a practitioner who can facilitate your request. You also agree that by entering your phone number on our forms indicates to practitioners that you are willing to accept their business and communication transmissions via phone, or email. You also agree and understand that practitioners who contact you via phone are not in violation of any Do-Not-Call List policies as you are specifically requesting their communication to facilitate the request.


Services and Resources
Professionals - Get Fresh Leads


Your information is 100% safe and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Our Registration Number is: Z2650891.

 

 

Navigate Our Site - Welcome to Our Site   Our Company   How This Works   FAQs   Contact Us   
Services and Resources- Affiliates Join Us   

 

©2010 LeadScribe.  All Rights Reserved.

Except as otherwise indicated, all materials within the LeadScribe.com WebSite including without limitation to the logo, scripts, code and all other content are the property of LeadScribe with all rights reserved.

 

Website - Terms of Service    Privacy Policy    Member Log In